Privacy Policy

All personal information is obtained in accordance with the Privacy Act 1993. Morris & Watson Limited is the intended recipient of this information.

You agree that we are authorised to use and disclose the information in the administration of your account. Where you provide us with personal information about any other person to enable us to do business with you or otherwise administer your account, you confirm that you have the authority from those persons to disclose such information and to authorise us to use and disclose the information in the administration of your account and any other accounts with us, on which those persons are named or listed.

All personal information collected by Morris & Watson may be used to advise you of Morris & Watson’s other services and products, or where we think you would appreciate receiving information from us. Morris & Watson may give or obtain from appropriate individuals or organisations information relating to you, for the administration of your account or other related purposes. An example of such organisations may be external service providers who assist in the operation of our business. Personal information may also be disclosed where the disclosure is required by law or permitted by the Privacy Act.

Your personal information will be held by Morris & Watson. We will take reasonable and appropriate steps to protect this information from unauthorised access or disclosure. You are entitled to access and correct the personal information we hold about you by writing to us or phoning +64-9-634-2035.

This Privacy Policy may be amended from time to time.

If you have any concerns or queries over our privacy policy please contact:

The Privacy Officer
Morris & Watson Limited
P O Box 12114
Penrose
Auckland 1642
New Zealand

Contact:

Customer Services

0800 500 654
+64 9 634 2035
customerservice@morrisandwatson.co.nz